Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to socialrotation.app and Social Rotation Software and governs data collection and usage by users or customers (hereinafter collectively “Customers”). For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Social Rotation Software include socialrotation.app and Social Rotation Software. The Social Rotation Software website is a software as a service (SaaS) site. By using the Social Rotation Software website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide Customer with products and services offered on our Site, Social Rotation Software may collect personally identifiable information, such as:

If Customer purchases Social Rotation Software’s products and/or services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

We do not collect any personal information about Customer unless they voluntarily provide it to us. However, Customer may be required to provide certain personal information to us when they elect to use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our Site. To-wit: we will use Customer’s information for, but not limited to, communicating with them in relation to services and/or products they have requested from us.  We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

If Customer is a citizen of EU and only a citizen of the EU, they can submit a request for either by sending an e-mail to tom@csspostal.com and we'll process it right away.

Use of your Personal Information

Social Rotation Software collects and uses Customer’s personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services they have requested. Social Rotation Software may also use Customer’s personally identifiable information to inform them of other products or services available from Social Rotation Software and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Social Rotation Software does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Social Rotation Software may, from time to time, contact Customer on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to them. In those cases, their unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. Social Rotation Software may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send Customer email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using Customer personal information except to provide these services to Social Rotation Software, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Social Rotation Software may disclose Customer personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Social Rotation Software or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Social Rotation Software; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Social Rotation Software, or the public.

Tracking User Behavior

Social Rotation Software may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Social Rotation Software, in order to determine what Social Rotation Software services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Social Rotation Software to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about Customer computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Social Rotation Software. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses.  This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Social Rotation Software website.

Use of Cookies

The Social Rotation Software website may use "cookies" to help personalize Customer online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on Customer hard disks by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to Customer computers. Cookies are uniquely assigned to Customer, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that Customer has returned to a specific page. For example, if Customer personalizes Social Rotation Software pages, or registers with the Social Rotation Software site or services, a cookie helps Social Rotation Software to recall specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Social Rotation Software website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved from the text file located on Customer’s computer, so they can easily use the Social Rotation Software features that they customized.

Customer has the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but one can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if this is preferred. Should Customer choose to decline cookies, they may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Social Rotation Software services or websites they visit.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security of your Personal Information

Social Rotation Software secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Social Rotation Software uses the following methods for this purpose:

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted over a network to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol or Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of any personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.  As a result, while we strive to protect all personal information, Customer acknowledges that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between Customer and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Children Under Thirteen

Social Rotation Software does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen.  If a visitor or user is under the age of thirteen, that visitor or user must ask for parent or guardian permission to use this website.

Disconnecting your PP Account from Third Party Websites

Customer will be able to connect your Social Rotation Software account to third-party accounts. BY CONNECTING YOUR Social Rotation Software ACCOUNT TO YOUR THIRD-PARTY ACCOUNT (E.G. FACEBOOK), CUSTOMER ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES THAT THEY ARE CONSENTING TO THE CONTINUOUS RELEASE OF INFORMATION ABOUT THEMSELVES TO OTHERS (IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOUR PRIVACY SETTINGS ON THOSE THIRD-PARTY SITES). SHOULD A CUSTOMER NOT WANT INFORMATION ABOUT THEM, INCLUDING PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION, TO BE SHARED IN THIS MANNER, THEY SHOULD NOT USE THIS FEATURE.  Customer may disconnect their account from a third-party account at any time.  Users may learn how to disconnect their accounts from third-party websites by visiting our FAQ.

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Social Rotation Software may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.  In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when an email from Social Rotation Software is opened or a link contained within is clicked.

Customers who would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Social Rotation Software, they may opt out of such communications by Customers may unsubscribe from emails by "replying STOP" or "clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button.

External Data Storage Sites

We may store Customer data on servers provided by third-party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

California Privacy Rights and Disclosures

California Shine the Light Law. If Customer is a California resident and we disclose their personally identifiable information to third parties for such third parties’ direct marketing purposes, California’s Shine the Light Law (CA Civil Code Section 1798.83) allows them to request certain information from us about such disclosures. To make a request under the Shine the Light Law, Customer should contact us at tom@csspostal.com Please note that under California law, businesses are not required to respond to such requests more than once during any calendar year.

Nevada Privacy Rights and Disclosures

If Customer is a Nevada resident, they may submit a request to review their data or submit a request to make changes to their personal information to tom@csspostal.com.

Oregon Privacy Rights and Disclosures

If Customer is an Oregon resident, we may not use, disclose, collect, maintain, delete or dispose of information that Customer requests, requires or receives from said Customer in a manner that is materially inconsistent with Customer’s statement or representation, pursuant to Oregon Revised Statutes, Section 646.607, notwithstanding any agreement implicitly made and contained within this Privacy Policy or the Term and Conditions of use of this Site.

Changes to this Statement

Social Rotation Software reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time.  We will notify Customers about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in Customer’s account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute a Customer’s: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Social Rotation Software welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy.  If you believe that Social Rotation Software has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Social Rotation Software at:

 tom@csspostal.com.

 

Effective as of July 9, 2020